University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Graduation Fall 2016
IA
Argyle (52619)
- Michaela Jaree Wheatley, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Bettendorf (52722)
- Jessica Anne Marie Berg, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
- Aaron B Borzotra, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Latecia M Braud, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
- Cheyenne Marie Coleman, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Anna C Cullinan, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Business, Marketing
- Michael Robert Foley, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Sara C Frimml, Master of Science, Instructional Design & Technology
- Gma Lizette Howze, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
- Cassandra Frances Kelly, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Tayler Mckinzie Kerr, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Robert Thomas Kinzenbaw, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Elissa Ann Lewandowski, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
- Nicole Lynne Melchert, Master of Science, Public Health
- Andrew Menzl, Bachelor-Liberal Arts & Sciences, Liberal Arts & Sciences
- Steven Michael Obert, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Sara Stella Russell, Master of Science in Education, Educational & Interdisciplinary Studies
Blue Grass (52726)
- Brittany Lynn Howell, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
Burlington (52601)
- Hannah E Allen, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art (for BFA)
- Melissa Sue Foster, Master of Science, Public Health
Carroll (51401)
- Julia Celeste Evans, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
- Tanner Ludwig, Bachelor of Business, Marketing
Clinton (52732)
- Jean-Marie Black, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Ecological GIS
- Steven Jay Schroeder, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics
Corning (50841)
- Mary Elizabeth Fuller, Master of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Davenport (52802)
- Danielle Lynn Judge, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Davenport (52803)
- Aidan Wolf Brady, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
- Josie Ann Mumm, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor-Liberal Arts & Sciences, Liberal Arts & Sciences
- Deborah J Pendleton, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy
- Tegan Aviel Young, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
Davenport (52804)
- Ryan L Bateman, Bachelor of Business, Marketing
- Ezekiel Davis, Bachelor of Science, Information Systems
- Dominic Earl Kleffmann, Bachelor of Arts, History
- Hang Thi Nguyen, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Sylvia Marlene Reyes, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Nicalaus Bradley West, Bachelor of Business, Marketing
Davenport (52806)
- Jazmin A Campos, Master of Science, Public Health
- Elizabeth Marie Fritz, Bachelor of Science, Dietetics
- Brice Allen Jackson, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Jenifer Ann Rascon, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
- Renee Lynn Stolmeier, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
- Matthew J Tucker, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Business, Management
Davenport (52807)
- Emily Anne Backus, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
- Heather Elanie Hayes, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Alicia Joy Johnson, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- G L Koenig, Doctor of Education, Educational Leadership
- Daniel Curtis Meden, Master of Science, Biology
- Heidi C Moreno, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Sarah Elizabeth Richardson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education
De Witt (52742)
- Kieran Connolly, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
Denmark (52624)
- Kaitlin Ashley Booten, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders
Durant (52747)
- Adam Michael Sterner, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology
Eldridge (52748)
- Mary Cunningham, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- Corey Scott Ramsey, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
Gowrie (50543)
- Ryan Wayne Mehaffy, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
Iowa City (52240)
- Kevin James Hamilton, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
Keokuk (52632)
- Jane E Marshall, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
LeClaire (52753)
- Joe N Sandberg, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Maquoketa (52060)
- Stacey Hartley, Bachelor of Business, Marketing
Mount Pleasant (52641)
- Zachary Ryan Phillips, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Muscatine (52761)
- Olivia Catherine Lofgren, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum & Instruction
North Liberty (52317)
- Heidi A Cox, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
Pleasant Valley (52767)
- Rachel Nichole Lindbom, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
West Burlington (52655)
- Allison Paige Milligan, Bachelor of Business, Marketing
Wilton (52778)
- Megan Jo Schneider, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum & Instruction
Winfield (52659)
- Steve Mark Putnam, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Connect with us: